Below is the schedule for the upcoming user group meeting. Most time slots offer three sessions to choose from. Sessions labeled “Open” are Q&A sessions with no particular agenda.

Day 1

8:00 – 8:55

  • Checkin / Breakfast

9:00 – 9:45

  • Welcome / Opening Comments / Introductions – Room A

10:00 – 10:50

  • Crystal Reports Basics with Jason Gindele and Kim Bradley – Room A
  • Billing Basics with Jamie Stancyk – Room C
  • Work Order Process Design Discussion with Chipper Farley and Joel Weber – Room B

11:00 – 11:50

  • Troubleshooting Synapse with Ann Denny and Kim Bradley – Room A
  • Alternative RF Hardware and WebRF with Jason Gindele – Room C
  • Selling B2C Business with Chipper Farley and Lance Jordan – Room B

12:00 – 12:55

  • Lunch

1:00 – 1:50

  • Billing Options with Jamie Stancyk – Room C
  • Advanced Receiving Options with Joel Weber – Room A
  • 2.7 Features Overview with Lance Jordan and Ann Denny – Room B

2:00 – 2:50

  • IE Basic Setup with Kim Bradley and Ann Denny – Room C
  • Wave Creation and Task Management with Joel Weber and Jamie Stancyk – Room B
  • Synapse for Supervisors (Planned Tablet App) Design Discussion with Chipper Farley – Room A

3:00 – 3:20

  • Break

3:30 – 4:20

  • Advanced Facility Setup with Joel Weber – Room A
  • Renewal Billing with Jamie Stancyk – Room C
  • Easy View Report Scheduler with Jason Gindele – Room B

6:00 – 9:00

  • Reception and Dinner

Day 2

8:00 – 8:55

  • Checkin / Breakfast

9:00 – 9:45

  • Directed Putaway with Joel Weber – Rom C
  • Label Proc Documentation with Kim Bradley – Room A
  • InetSoft Dashboarding with Jason Gindele – Room B

10:00 – 10:55

  • Using Synapse Data with Lance Jordan and Chipper Farley – Room A
  • UPS and FedEx Integration with Joel Weber and Jason Gindele – Room C
  • Open Billing Session with Jamie Stancyk – Room B

11:00 – 11:50

  • Picking Options with Joel Weber – Room C
  • Crystal Reports and Labeling Open Session with Jason Gindele and Kim Bradley – Room A
  • WebSynapse Redesign Discussion with Chipper Farley – Room B

12:00 – 12:55

  • Lunch

1:00 – 1:50

  • IE Mapping Open Session with Kim Bradley and Ann Denny – Room C
  • Labor Reporting with Jason Gindele and Lance Jordan – Room A
  • Open Operations Q&A with Joel Weber, Jamie Stancyk and Dan Lackey – Room B

2:00 – 2:30

  • Closing Comments